Development project

Lehnice Project – Žitný ostrov

Building plots for family houses – Lehnice

€5,760,000Unit price €69 / m². VAT not applicable.
TypeDevelopment project
PropertyLand
Plot83,518 m²
Energy classnot required

Key features

  • plot of 83,518 m²
  • zoning decision for utility networks issued
  • building permit application submitted
  • 25 km from Bratislava, direct train to the main station
  • 7 km from the R7 expressway

We present an extensive development project on a plot of 83,518 m² designated for the construction of family houses. The site is located on the edge of the village of Lehnice and represents its natural future expansion.

The location offers an attractive combination of a peaceful rural environment and excellent accessibility to Bratislava, making it an ideal place for modern family living. The project is designed as a well-planned residential zone with an emphasis on environmental quality, functional solutions and long-term value.

Area breakdown

  • area for infrastructure works: 10,500 m²
  • area for family houses: 63,500 m²

The land is intended for detached family houses. A zoning decision for the utility networks has been issued and an application for a building permit has been submitted.

Location

Lehnice is just 25 km from Bratislava, with a direct train connection to the main railway station. It is only 7 km from the R7 expressway, providing convenient access to Bratislava, the D4 motorway and on to Austria, Hungary and the Czech Republic.

  • Complete amenities: the village has a primary school, kindergarten, health centre, shops and restaurants.
  • Attractive natural surroundings: the village is surrounded by greenery and is part of Žitný ostrov, known for its natural beauty, thermal spas and recreational opportunities.
  • Growing region: Lehnice is developing dynamically and becoming a popular location for new housing, creating exceptional investment potential.

Investment opportunity

The land offers exceptional potential for a large-scale residential development that responds to the demand for modern housing near Bratislava. Its future value is supported by its strategic location, the zoning decision and strong demand for family housing in the area – a unique opportunity for developers looking for a promising site.

Plot area83,518 m²
Area for family houses63,500 m²
Area for infrastructure10,500 m²
Unit price€69 / m²
Permitszoning decision issued, building permit submitted

Gallery

Lehnice Project – Žitný ostrovUrban plan of the family house zoneFunctional unit C29Wider context – aerial photoThe plotAccess to the plot

Location

Vision Real Invest

More listings

Office Building – Kramáre – Bratislava – Stromová 9
For saleOffices
Bratislava – Stromová 9

Office Building – Kramáre

An office building with exceptional facilities and a strategic location on Stromová Street in the wider centre of Bratislava, in the sought-after Kramáre district.

Price on request4,957 m²
Development Project – Dopravná Street, Bratislava – Bratislava – Rača, Dopravná Street
Development projectResidential project
Bratislava – Rača, Dopravná Street

Development Project – Dopravná Street, Bratislava

Modern urban living in the Rača district of Bratislava, with an emphasis on comfort, practical solutions and a peaceful environment.

Price on request
Historic Building with Great Development Potential – Bratislava – corner of Palackého and Kúpeľná streets
For saleBuilding
Bratislava – corner of Palackého and Kúpeľná streets

Historic Building with Great Development Potential

An exceptional historic corner building on the prestigious corner of Palackého and Kúpeľná streets in central Bratislava – an attractive investment asset with stable occupancy and further development potential.

€4,600,0001,391.61 m²